RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Temple City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Temple City, California
you RUN the place
9501 East Lemon Ave., Temple City, California, 91780, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Albert Chen
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
7
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (1)
2015 - Riverside Cross Country Invitational (6)
2015 - Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational (1)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (8)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (2)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (11)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (1)
2013 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (1)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (11)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (9)
2012 - Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational (9)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (10)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (6)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (2 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (3 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Varsity D2 - Staub-Barnes XC Invitational 2012
Published by
Donal Pearce
Oct 2nd 2012, 2:09am
Comments
Staub Barnes XC Invitational
- Sep 29, 2012
Crescenta Valley County Park, 3901 Dunsmore Ave, La Crescenta, CA, US, 91214
Timing/Results by:
Epi Sports - CA - Timing Company
Mens 3 Mile XC Varsity 2 XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Picchini, Michael
11
Moorpark
16:21.84
1
2
Patel, Teerth
12
Moorpark
16:31.65
2
3
Higgins, Jackson
12
Alemany
16:36.93
3
4
Cardona, Israel
12
North Torrance
16:42.37
4
5
Guijarro, Carlos
11
Knight
16:58.90
5
6
Kaul, Garet
10
Moorpark
17:05.12
6
7
Keller, Michael
12
Moorpark
17:07.21
7
8
Foster, Joel
12
El Segundo
17:16.56
8
9
Sakai, Jordan
12
North Torrance
17:23.59
9
10
Garcia, Tommy
12
Knight
17:25.09
10
11
Jaras, Luis
10
Moorpark
17:32.87
11
12
Wilburn, LaTrea
10
Knight
17:33.93
12
13
Kline, Frank
12
Moorpark
17:36.59
13
14
Martinez, Jair
12
Knight
17:37.40
14
15
Silver, Colin
11
Moorpark
17:42.62
15
16
Turner, Trevor
11
Knight
17:55.00
16
17
Ibarro, Alfonso
11
Eagle Rock
17:55.87
17
18
Flavin, Daniel
11
Alemany
17:56.09
18
19
Diaz, Alex
11
Alemany
17:58.93
19
20
Munoz, Thorson
11
Northview
18:00.24
20
21
Jang, Adam
11
Don Bosco
18:01.62
21
22
Dryden, Barrett
11
Alemany
18:02.06
22
23
Forsythe, Conor
12
El Segundo
18:03.68
23
24
Trejo, Daniel
10
North Torrance
18:04.21
24
25
Salguaro, Jon
12
Knight
18:10.20
25
26
Wegeng, Billy
11
West Ranch
18:10.75
26
27
Monge, Jeremy
11
Eagle Rock
18:12.06
27
28
Waalk, Zach
12
West Ranch
18:21.52
28
29
Situ, Austin
11
Temple City
18:22.59
29
30
Barajas, Justin
12
Alemany
18:23.12
30
31
Oregel, Juan
12
Don Bosco
18:23.49
31
32
Aguilera, Juan
11
West Ranch
18:27.74
32
33
Elden, Elvis
10
Eagle Rock
18:28.84
33
34
O'connor, Quinn
11
El Segundo
18:29.24
34
35
DOMINGUEZ, IGNACIO
10
North Torrance
18:30.40
35
36
Tsang, Vincent
11
Temple City
18:38.06
36
37
Mijango, Reuben
11
Knight
18:43.06
37
38
Arias, Nick
12
Don Bosco
18:43.40
38
39
Go, Drew
11
West Ranch
18:48.31
39
40
Bowen, Spencer
12
El Segundo
18:49.62
40
41
Rivers, Thomas
12
Temple City
18:50.02
41
42
Chen, Albert
11
Temple City
18:51.28
42
43
Sharp, Nolan
10
El Segundo
18:52.56
43
44
Carreon, Christian
12
Don Bosco
18:57.15
44
45
Willis, Scott
10
El Segundo
18:57.90
45
46
Bernal, Xavier
11
Northview
19:05.59
46
47
Dao, Vu
12
Temple City
19:06.18
47
48
Santistevan, Carlos
12
Northview
19:13.06
48
49
Thomson, David
11
West Ranch
19:15.93
49
50
Hernandez, Michael
12
Don Bosco
19:31.24
50
51
Romero, Chris
12
West Ranch
19:32.52
51
52
Tran, David
12
Temple City
19:40.84
52
53
Kyosuke, Kataoka
11
North Torrance
19:50.81
53
54
Herman, Jacob
10
North Torrance
19:51.37
54
55
Prieto, Gustavo
11
Northview
19:55.56
55
56
Ku, Kyle
11
Temple City
19:59.43
56
57
Guinnip, Anthony
12
Notre Dame (SO)
20:00.18
57
58
Lizarraga, Cody
12
Eagle Rock
20:02.28
58
59
Larimore-Siu, Cody
12
West Ranch
20:12.24
59
60
Bybee, Daniel
10
North Torrance
20:20.21
60
61
Ramirez, Roland
10
Eagle Rock
20:24.55
61
62
Viera, Ruben
11
Northview
20:44.81
62
63
Rico, Chris
11
Notre Dame (SO)
20:46.09
63
64
Astle, Simon
12
Notre Dame (SO)
20:49.15
64
65
Eide, Daniel
10
Chaminade
20:59.52
65
66
Calvert, Donald
12
Northview
21:15.36
66
67
Rodriguez, Albert
9
Northview
21:27.43
67
68
Jones, Jason
11
Notre Dame (SO)
21:45.50
68
69
Gonzales, Mauricio
12
Notre Dame (SO)
21:57.62
69
70
Miyamoto, Patrick
12
Notre Dame (SO)
21:58.78
70
71
Diamond, Brennan
12
Chaminade
22:25.75
71
72
Sheets, Andrew
12
Chaminade
22:26.65
72
73
Gilmore, Griffin
11
Chaminade
22:34.21
73
74
Pine, Jack
10
Eagle Rock
22:34.75
74
75
Montales, Katrina
11
Eagle Rock
22:38.11
75
76
Villadiego, Brandon
12
Chaminade
23:30.81
76
77
Banuelos, Jimmy
12
Alemany
23:36.59
77
78
Warschaw, Jonah
9
Chaminade
24:54.11
78
79
Ramirez, Alejandro
9
Eagle Rock
24:57.37
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Freshman D1 and D2 - Staub-Barnes XC Invitational 2012
Boys Freshman D2 and D3 - Staub-Barnes XC Invitational 2012
Boys JV D1 and D2 - Staub-Barnes XC Invitational 2012
Boys JV D2 and D3 - Staub-Barnes XC Invitational 2012
Boys Sophomore D1 - Staub-Barnes XC Invitational 2012
Boys Sophomore D2 - Staub-Barnes XC Invitational 2012
Boys Sophomore D3 - Staub-Barnes XC Invitational 2012
Boys Varsity D1 - Staub-Barnes XC Invitational 2012
Boys Varsity D2 - Staub-Barnes XC Invitational 2012
Boys Varsity D3 - Staub-Barnes XC Invitational 2012
Girls Freshman D1, D2, and D3 - Staub-Barnes XC Invitational 2012
Girls JV D1 and D2 - Staub-Barnes XC Invitational 2012
Girls JV D2 and D3 - Staub-Barnes XC Invitational 2012
Girls Sophomore D1 and D2 - Staub-Barnes XC Invitational 2012
Girls Sophomore D2 and D3 - Staub-Barnes XC Invitational 2012
Girls Varsity D1 - Staub-Barnes XC Invitational 2012
Girls Varsity D2 - Staub-Barnes XC Invitational 2012
Girls Varsity D3 - Staub-Barnes XC Invitational 2012
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#staub-barnes
#cross
#country
#invitational
More videos
Race 13 - Boys D3 Varsity - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invite 2012
93 shares:
Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational
,
Bishop Alemany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Hills, California
,
Chaminade College Preparatory High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Hills, California
,
Don Bosco Technical Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosemead, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Temple City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Temple City, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
16
11
2014
13
8
2013
20
9
2012
19
13
2011
10
9
2010
8
5
2009
6
4
2008
2
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#staub-barnes
#cross
#country
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!